Data protection policy

RESPONSIBLE

Robotnik Automation S.L.L. Calle Ciudad de Barcelona, 3-A 46988 P.I Fuente del Jarro Paterna Valencia (Spain)
Tel. +34 96 147 54 00
info@robonik.es

PURPOSE

Corporate information about products and services, as well as relevant information from the Service Robotics sector.

CONSERVATION

Deadlines or criteria for data storage:

We can keep the data obtained with the user’s consent for commercial purposes while the interested party does not request his/her withdrawal.

DECISIONS

The company will NOT make automated decisions, profiles or logic applied to its data.

LEGITIMATION

The interested party gives his/her consent to the processing of his/her personal data for the reception of corporate information about products and services, as well as relevant information from the Service Robotics sector.

RECIPIENTS

Robotnik uses Mailrelay as an email marketing tool to send part of its communications. By accepting the Robotnik Automation SLL Privacy Policy, you understand that the information you provide will be transferred to Mailrelay for processing according to its privacy policy.

RIGHTS

The interested party may exercise the following rights:

Right to request access to your personal data.
Right to request rectification or deletion.
Right to request limitation of your treatment.
Right to object to treatment.
Right to data portability.
Right to withdraw the consent given.

In accordance with the arranged  of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of these data and Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the protection of personal data and guarantee of digital rights (LOPDGDD 3/2018) and following the Recommendations and Instructions issued by the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (AEPD) , IT IS INFORMED: At ROBOTNIK AUTOMATION S.L..L we treat the information you provide us with in order to provide the requested service and bill for it. The data provided will be kept as long as the commercial relationship is maintained or during the legal years necessary to comply with the obligations. The data will not be transferred to third parties except in cases where there is a legal obligation. You have the right to obtain confirmation on whether ROBOTNIK AUTOMATION SLL is treating your personal data correctly, you can rectify inaccurate data or request its deletion when the data is no longer necessary.

ORIGIN OF DATA

The personal data we deal with in Robotnik Automation S.L.L. come directly from you. The categories of data that are treated are:

Identification data.
Electronic addresses.

Specially protected data is not processed.